?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Meme's I thiefed from dear ahorashiikagome
Time to go back to work~ *sigh*



01)Are you currently in a serious relationship? Truth be told, and this may sound strange, I feel like I am in a collection of baby relationships...
02) What was your dream growing up? To be singer or an artist.
03) What talent do you wish you had? The ability to read and write music....play piano
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be? An alcoholic drink? Dessert wine or strawberry white zinfandel. Non-alcoholic? Iced-green tea with passionfruit, or peppermint green tea.
05) Favorite vegetable? peppers
06) What was the last book you read? Fushigi Yuugi 1
07) What zodiac sign are you? Gemini, with aquarius rising and pisces moon.
08) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Just my ears, tho I'm considering my nose, and I want a tattoo on my shoulder blade at some point of a rabbitt in the moon.
09) Worst Habit? procrastination
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride? Hells yes.
11) What is your favorite sport? Hockey. I also like swimming, diving, volleyball and gymnastics.
12) Do you have a Pessimistic or Optimistic attitude? Optimistic usually. I try to be.
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? We would talk about boys and sing songs! And para-para.
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you? Being raped or being almost killed.
15) Tell me one weird fact about you. I sometimes eat frozen food. I'm really bad about this with the buffalo chik'n wings from morning star farms. XD
16) Do you have any pets? 2 kittahs, maman and loki
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly? Girl, it would be ON.
18) What was your first impression of me? Yay! She is fun like me!
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary? SCARY.
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? My figure.
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? Depends on the crime. lol
22) What color eyes do you have? blue-green
23) Ever been arrested? nope
24) Bottle or can soda? Old fashioned bottled
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it? TRAVEL.
26) What's your favorite place to hang out at? Q Club....Boulder....Manitou Springs...Estes Park...Sakura Square... Elmwood <3
27) Do you believe in ghosts? yup
28) Favorite thing to do in your spare time? Sing, listen to music, write, make art, draw, read, chat with folks, write letters.
29) Do you swear a lot? I have my days.
30) Biggest pet peeve? Fake people, People playing the victim, Attention Prostitutes.
31) In one word, how would you describe yourself? eclectic
32) Do you believe/appreciate romance? I believe it when I see it, and then I appreciate it.
33) Favorite and least favorite food? Fave: Gyoza. Least fave: DURIAN FROOTZ.
34) Do you believe in God? Not in the Christian sense, no.
35) Will you re-post this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? I just did, dammit.

*************************************

A - ACCENT: Canadian-ish. lol. it's always been there. it ain't goin away.  I dunno why I sound more western than eastern, though.

B - BREAST SIZE: those who know me, know me. lulz.  It's in the double letters and is way too big.

C - CHORE YOU HATE: cleaning.  dishes and mopping, especially.

D - DAD'S NAME: Mark Robert.

E - ESSENTIAL MAKE-UP ITEM: Mascara or lip gloss.  I heart me some eye makeup though.

F - FAVORITE PERFUME: Harajuku Lover's Music.  (Acqua di Gio on a guy <3)

G - GOLD OR SILVER: silver. silver is my favourite colour <3

H - HOMETOWN: Buffalo, NY

I - INSOMNIA:   In waves.  I'm too active a thinker.

J - JOB TITLE: Accounts Payable Coordinator./ AP Analyst

K - KIDS: fur chillens (cats) Maman (girl, aka, kitty) and Loki (boy)

L - LIVING ARRANGEMENTS: with a bf

M - MUM'S BIRTHPLACE:  Hawaii!

N - NUMBER OF APPLES YOU'VE EATEN: erm, in a lifetime? the hell?

O - OVERNIGHT HOSPITAL STAYS: when I got 3rd degree burns on my arm.  When I was in an airtent because I couldn't breathe on my own.

P - PHOBIA:SPIDERS.  I am also afraid of clowns, lemurs, and the dark

Q - QUEST: to do something I love.  To get better at japanese.  To write and record my own music.  So some acting and write a few books.

R - RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: Wiccan

S - SIBLINGS: I have one brother.  I have one living step brother, one who passed, and 2 stepsisters.

T - TIME YOU WAKE UP: 5:30 on weekdays. UGH.

U - UNNATURAL HAIR COLORS YOU'VE WORN: every single one, practically.  I had alot of fun with dye in HS.  I wish there was more photographic evidence of this.  For a while half my hair was blonde, the other, magenta. lulz.

V - VEGETABLE YOU REFUSE TO EAT: I'm sure there is one but I can't think of it off-hand @_@  I used to hate asparugus, but I eat it now...

W - WORST HABIT: Procrastination, probably

X - X-RAYS YOU'VE HAD: ankles, wrist, teeth, chest, toes, etc

Y - YUMMY FOODS YOU MAKE: I make a damn good stuffing...I also make good garden spaghetti and an amazing tomato soup with chicken spinach and white beans.

Z - ZANY QUIRK: I find really odd things beautiful

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
ahorashiikagome
Aug. 9th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
01)Are you currently in a serious relationship? Truth be told, and this may sound strange, I feel like I am in a collection of baby relationships...

lol that's an interesting way to put it.

15) Tell me one weird fact about you. I sometimes eat frozen food. I'm really bad about this with the buffalo chik'n wings from morning star farms. XD

you're crazy!

17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly? Girl, it would be ON.

It would be on. like donkey kong! lol sorry. i had to say it XD

Also, I must have some of this stuffing. I love stuffing!
mienaiusagi
Aug. 11th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
I will make my stuffing veggie for you...(normally it has bacon)

the baby relationships thing is sad but true...ne?

i know im crazy! but it's not raw food ne?
ahorashiikagome
Aug. 11th, 2010 02:30 am (UTC)
woooot veggie stuffins fer meh! XD

Yeah, but that's just how it is now, right? Just gotta live it up and enjoy what you can *coughpandafacecough*
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Haze McElhenny